Central Area Schedules:

Jackson Place (South) AM/Phase 1

Venue\

Time

St Mary’s

Pratt Park Apts

Casa Latina

8-10AM

10AM

Hubbub Club

Artesian Rumble

Banda Gozona

10:45AM

Hungry March Band

Samba Ja

Seattle Fandango Project

11:30AM

Artesian Rumble Arkestra

Hubbub Club

Carnival Band:  11:40 To Immigration Rally at Occidental Square

12:15PM

Yesterday’s Chonies

Sounders Sound Wave Band

1PM

1:45PM 5PM

Squire Park (North) AM/Phase 1

Venue\

Time

Garfield Community Center

Central Area Motivation Project

Yesler Terrace Community Center

LIHI Norman Mitchell Manor

10AM

Bolting Brassicas

9:45-10:10 AM

Bakra Batá

Emperor Norton’s Stationary Marching Band

10:45AM

Seahawks Blue Thunder

Extraordinary Rendition Band

Yellow Hat Band

11:30AM

Brass Messengers

Bolting Brassicas

Orkestar Slivovica

12:15PM

Environmental Encroachment

Minor Mishap

1PM 5PM

Washington Hall/Gatzert Elementary PM/Phase 2

Venue\

Time

Washington Hall Ball Room/2nd floor

Yesler Stage (13th Avenue Stage at E Yesler Way)

Fir Street Stage (E Fir at 14th Avenue)

Pavilion (SW corner 14th & Yesler)

Bailey Gatzert (1301 E Yesler Way, north entrance)

1PM

Not Scheduled

Orkestar Zirkonium

Titanium Sporkestra

Yellow Hat Band

Seattle Fandango Project

1:30PM

How to Host a HONK! Fest Workshop

Emperor Norton Stationary Marching Band

Brass Messengers

Minor Mishap

UW Steel Drum Band

2PM

AFMB/Pick-Up Band Workshop

Extraordinary Rendition Band

Bolting Brassicas

Bakra Batá

Not Scheduled

2:30PM

AFMB/Pick-Up Band Workshop

Orkestar Slivovica

Carnival Band

Environmental Encroachment

The AFrican ConeXion Project: The Devil's Dance Parade with special guest Peta Robles from Peru* 

3PM

Composition Workshop

Minor Mishap

Samba Ja

Banda Gozona

Not Scheduled

3:30PM

Composition Workshop

Artesian Rumble Arkestra

Yesterday’s Chonies

Not Scheduled

Not Scheduled

*2:30pm in front of the Bailey Gatzert stage area and then parading through the grounds

 

In case of rain:

  1.  13th Avenue Stage will move to Washington Hall Ball Room.
  2.  Washington Hall Ball Room (workshops) will move to Yesler Terrace Community Center
  3.  East Fir Stage will move to Washington Hall Lodge Room.
  4.  Washington Hall Lodge Room will move to Hidmo and/or Washington Hall kitchen